College CSCA:-A student Central Association is formed in the college as per H.P.U. Instructions. CSCA members and nominated members are elected on the basis of merit. The election schedule for the CSCA election/formation is decided by the Himachal Pradesh University Shimla and college adheres to the same. In the session 2020-21, due to COVID 19 pandemic and lockdown restrictions CSCA was not constituted.

In the session 2019-20 CSCA was constituted as per detail given below:-

OFFICE BEARERS

Sr. No. Name of the Post Name of the Student Fathers/Mother Name Class Roll No. %age
1 PRESIDENT Magandeep Singh Amarjeet Singh

 

B.VOC-5th (HT)

 

 

17-HT-35 88.00
2 VICE PRESIDENT Soniya Kumari Mehar Singh B.SC. 5th Sem 171543 86.80
3 SECRETARY Lekh Raj Brahmi B.A.-1st year 190229 94.60
4 JOINT SECRETARY Neha Shakti Prasad B.Com 1st Year 192512 90.80

 

 

NOMINATED MEMBERS

 

Sr. No. Class Name of the Student Fathers Name Roll No. %age/ Category
1 B.Sc.-1st  year Sahil Kumar Hem Raj 194045 93.80
2 B.A.-2nd year  Pankaj Kumar Gahlo 180200436 83.20
3 B.Sc- 2nd year Khushboo Vij Virender Vij 2180200095

 

87.3
4 B.Com-2nd year Monika Manjeet Singh 3180200047 79.10
5 B.A.-5th Vandana Kumari Daya Ram 170968 85.00
6 B.Com-5th Devesh Nagpal Ashok Nagpal 171020 81.80
7 B.VOC-1 (HT) Sunny Kumar Mahinder Kumar 19-HT-31 90.00
8 B.VOC-1 (RM) Muskan Beg Shaif Beg 19-RM-39 82.00
9 B.VOC-3 (HT) Priya Rajesh 18-HT-44 80.00
10 B.VOC-3 (RM) Shashi Kumar Shdershan 18-RM-17 87.00
11 B.VOC-5 (RM) Seema Devi Mansa Ram 17-RM-03 72.60
12 BBA 5th Sem Aishwary Pandey Deepak Pandey 1002 69.51
13 BCA -1st Shalini Desh Raj 1919 83.60
14 BBA -3rd Ishita Mahajan Rajeev Mahajan 1116 80.00
15 BCA -3rd Sourabh Puri Yog Narayan 1808 77.10
16 BBA 1st year Garima Mahajan Sunil Mahajan 1217 87.00
17 BCA—5th Harish Kumar Hem Singh 1614 73.80
18 M.A.1 (ENG) Manorama Pooran Dev 1907 76.30
19 M.A.1 (ECO) Anjali Devi Jagdish Chand 1926 73.14
20 M.A.1 (HIST) Divya Barotra Man Singh Barotra 1959 74.35
21 M.A.1 (PLSC) Kavita Devi Pawan Kumar 1966 79.30
22 M.A.1 (HIND) Kanchan Bala Ravi Dutt 1987 78.97
23 PGDCA-1 Vibha Samriti Sansar Chand 1910 75.00
24 M.A.3rd  (ENG) MANJU DEVI JATT RAM 1808 66.66
25 M.A.3rd  (ECO) NISHA BABU RAM 1826 67.00
26 M.A.3rd  (HIST) Mamta Thakur Nand lal 1846 71.00
27 M.A.3rd  (PLSC) Lajma Karam Chand 180250170005 77.00
28 M.A.3rd  (HIND) Kanu Priyia Dharmender Kumar 180170170009 69.00

 

Sr. No. Category Name of the Candidates Fathers Name Class Roll No.
CO-CURRICULAR
29 Cultural Harish Kumar Manohar Lal BA II Year 180388
30 Cultural Reena Kumar Prem chand BA 5TH SEM 170861
31 Rovers Yash Raj Rajesh Kumar B.Sc.II YEAR 184001
32 Ranger Usha Devi Chain Singh B.A 5TH SEM 170977
33 NCC Kanta Devi Narad BSc. 5TH SEM 171608
34 NCC Anoop Jaiso BA 2nd Year 180186
35 NSS Rohit Kumar Baldev BA 5th Sem 170180
36 NSS Babita Pardeep Kumar BA 5th Sem 170680
37 Sports Sahil Sanjeev Kumar B.Voc. III Sem 18-Rm-13
38 Sports Santosh Govind BA II Year 180057
39 Club / Society Yaksh Dutt Sunil Dutt B.Sc. V sem. 172020
40 Club / Society PRIYANKA KUMARI DEV RAJ B.SC. V SEM 171518